- 11 December 2016
- Roseberry Marathon
- 08 December 2016
- Reece at West Yorks XC
- Liverpool Santa Dash
- Cyprus International 4-day Challenge
- 06 December 2016
- LDWA Rudolp's Romp
- 30 November 2016
- Lee Mill Relays
- 24 November 2016
- Wooler trail Marathon
- Wensleydale Wedge
- 19 November 2016
- Behobia San Sebastián
- 14 November 2016
- Trophy Hat Trick on the Moors
- Binks First Back for RR at Bingley
- Lakeland Trails Helvellyn 15k Race
- 07 November 2016
- Ben 4th in Swansea
- Dougie First Back Again for RR
- Colm Completes White Rose Ultra
- Reece Smashes Abbey 10k
- Walker Wins at a Kanter
- 31 October 2016
- Rodney Wins World Masters Title
- Suzanne & Libby Complete 10k
- 17 October 2016
- Michael Finishes SLJ 10 Mile Challenge
- 10 October 2016
- Sally & Gary Compete At Wasdale
- Douglas Goes Sub 3 at Yorkshire Marathon
- Paul & Matthew Complete Lakes In A Day
- 05 October 2016
- Beginners Celebrate Successes
- 03 October 2016
- Thornton-le-Clay 10k
- Chester Marathons
- James in GMTR Top 5 Again
- Tim Completes 50 mile Ultra
- Spike 5th at Ripon Ultra
- 26 September 2016
- Emma Wins 10k
- Sutton on the Forest 10k
- Loch Ness Marathon
- DT40
- Snape 5k & 10k
- Joe First Ripon at New Race
- Sally Second at Embsay
- Lena’s 100 Miles for Third Place
- Claire Wins Hardmoors 60
- 14 September 2016
- Ben 6th at Vale of York
- Dave & Lena First Back at Great North Run
- Sally Wins At Burnsall
- Tim PB at LDWA Event
- 06 September 2016
- Ben Second at Wetherby
- Pete First at Tholthorpe 10k
- Phil & Sally Complete Fell Races
- Helvellyn Triathlon
- Anneke Wins Latest Hardmoors
- 30 August 2016
- Minster to Minster 2016
- Ben and Reece in Top Three
- Tim PB at Smugglers
- Jo and Gary Race in Europe
- 27 August 2016
- First parkrun for beginners group
- 25 August 2016
- Escrick 10k
- 15 August 2016
- Sally Houghton – BOFRA V50 Champion 2016
- Arncliffe Gala Feel Race
- Hardmoor Wainsones Marathon
- 08 August 2016
- Darlington 10K
- Hanging Stone Leap
- Osmotherley Fell Race
- James Herriot Trail Race
- 04 August 2016
- Harrogate 10k
- Dave Jelley Tackles Lakes 50
- Sally Houghton Two Wins in Two Weeks
- Stan Appleton at Snowdonia
- 18 July 2016
- Burton Leonard 10K
- Cracoe Fell Race
- Saint Cuthbert's Ultra
- DT30
- Al Andalus Trail Race
- Lyke Wake Challenge
- Spike & The Bob Graham Round
- 09 July 2016
- Danefield Relay
- 04 July 2016
- Great North 10k
- 27 June 2016
- Round Sheffield Trail Race
- Staveley Stampede
- LDWA Durham Dales Challenge
- Wharfedale 3 Peaks
- Beamsley Beacon Fell Race
- Hull 10K
- Helm Hill Fell Race
- 20 June 2016
- Pennine 39
- Buckden Pike Fell Race
- HDSRL Final Club Standings
- 14 June 2016
- Bedale 10k
- Hardmoors Rosedale
- BOFRA - Coniston Gullies, Kettlewell Fell Races & Hawswick
- Swaledale Marathon
- Knaresborough Bed Race
- Otley 10
- 03 June 2016
- Roseberry Romp
- Keswick Mountain Festival
- Melmerby 10k
- Marathon Efforts for Magnificent 7
- 24 May 2016
- Beers All Round at the Charlesworth Chase
- Neil & James Tackle Windermere
- Jo Wins More Silverware for RR
- Super Sally Claims Two Wins
- 17 May 2016
- Ripon 10
- 401 Challenge
- Jack Bloor Fell Race
- 12 May 2016
- Leeds Half Marathon
- Malhamdale Challenge
- 03 May 2016
- 3 Peaks Fell Race
- Hardmoors 110 & 160
- 25 April 2016
- Boston Marathon
- London Marathon
- Fountains 10k
- Reeth 20k
- 21 April 2016
- Vale of York 10 mile
- The Fellsman
- 12 April 2016
- Manchester Marathon
- Hardmoors White Horse Marathon
- Club Weekend to Boggle Hole
- 11 April 2016
- Baildon Boundary
- Blubberhouses
- DT20 Trail Series
- 22 March 2016
- Thirsk 10
- Hardmoors 55
- Coniston 14
- Trimpell 20
- Deerstalker 15K
- 15 March 2016
- Dent 14 Race
- 09 March 2016
- Pease Pleaser at Lightwater
- 01 March 2016
- Broxa Breaker Race
- Harewood House Multi Terrain Half
- High Cup Nick Fell Race
- 29 February 2016
- Esk Valley fell series - Glaisdale Rigg
- 16 February 2016
- Liversedge Half Marathon
- Hardsmoors Saltburn Marathon
- 11 February 2016
- Muddy Boots 10k
- Dewsbury 10k
- Grizedale Half & Full Marathon Challenge
- Wadsworth Trog Fell Race
- Rombalds Stride
- 25 January 2016
- Rescheduled JHJ 2015
- 19 January 2016
- Jolly Holly Jog
- Stanbury Splash
- Brass Monkey Half Marathon
- 13 January 2016
- Hardmoors Night Race
- NY X-Country Champs
- Filey Flyer
- Captain Cooks Fell Race
- Baker first back for Ripon at Hardmoors
- 04 January 2016
- Calling all Club Fell Runners